Skip to Content

New Securities Cases & Investigations

Cases
Company NameClass Period StartClass Period EndLead Plantiff Deadline
Health Insurance Innovations, Inc.02-28-201811-27-201804-22-2019
Amarin Corporation plc09-24-201811-08-201804-23-2019
Conagra Brands, Inc.06-27-201812-19-201804-23-2019
The Kraft Heinz Company05-04-201702-21-201904-25-2019
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.11-04-201502-11-201904-26-2019
Mattel, Inc. 02-07-201902-15-201905-06-2019
Inogen, Inc.11-08-201702-26-201905-06-2019
Conduent, Inc.02-21-201811-06-201805-07-2019
Bridgepoint Education, Inc.03-08-201603-07-201905-10-2019
Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated 08-02-201702-05-201905-13-2019
Nio Inc.09-12-201803-05-201905-13-2019
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. 11-14-201602-28-201905-13-2019
Nutanix, Inc.03-02-201802-28-201905-28-2019
First Choice Healthcare Solutions, Inc.04-01-201411-14-201805-28-2019
Flex Ltd.01-26-201710-25-201806-04-2019
comScore, Inc.11-08-201803-29-201906-10-2019
Whitestone REIT05-09-201802-27-201906-17-2019
REV Group, Inc.01-27-201706-07-2018-
Mueller Water Products, Inc.05-09-201608-06-2018-
Trivago N.V.12-16-201610-27-2017-
Aerojet Rocketdyne Holdings, Inc.10-15-201302-01-2016-
Investigations
Company Name
AbbVie Inc.
Acorda Therapeutics, Inc.
Actuate Corporation
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
Aegean Marine Petroleum Network Inc.
Aerohive Networks, Inc.
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Align Technology, Inc.
Alkermes plc
Allergan, Inc.
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Alta Mesa Resources, Inc.
Altice USA Inc.
Amaya, Inc.
AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc
AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.
Amdocs Limited
Amec Foster Wheeler plc
American Public Education, Inc.
Amgen Inc.
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.
Amyris, Inc.
Apigee Corporation
Applied DNA Sciences Inc.
Aradigm Corporation
Arconic Inc.
Arena Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Ariad Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Arlo Technologies, Inc.
AT&T Inc.
Audi of America, LLC and Audi AG
AutoWeb, Inc.
AVEO Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Avon Products, Inc.
Axiom Holdings, Inc.
AxoGen, Inc.
Axon Enterprise, Inc.
AZZ Inc.
Banc of California, Inc.
Banc of California, Inc.
Banco Popular Español, S.A.
Belden Inc.
BioAmber Inc.
BioScrip, Inc.
Bluebird Bio, Inc.
BofI Holding, Inc.
BorgWarner Inc.
BRF S.A.
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.
Bruker Corporation
Capitala Finance Corp.
Carbylan Therapeutics, Inc.
Cardinal Health, Inc.
Care.com, Inc.
Cavco Industries, Inc.
CBS Corporation
Celgene Corporation
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.
CenturyLink, Inc.
Charter Communications Inc.
Checkpoint Systems, Inc.
Cheetah Mobile Inc.
Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Chiasma, Inc.
China Zenix Auto International Limited
Colony NorthStar, Inc.
Consolidated Tomoka Land Co.
Costco Wholesale Corporation
Credit Suisse Group AG
Cree, Inc.
Crown Castle International Corp.
CVS Health Corporation
Danske Bank
DaVita Healthcare Partners, Inc.
DBV Technologies S.A.
Del Taco Restaurants, Inc.
Dentsply Sirona, Inc.
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft
Diamond Resorts International, Inc.
Dole Food Company, Inc.
Dollarama, Inc.
Domino's Pizza, Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc
Duluth Holdings Inc.
DXP Enterprises, Inc.
Dycom Industries, Inc.
E*Trade Fin. Corp.
Eagle Bancorp, Inc.
Ebix, Inc.
Education Management Corporation
Ellie Mae, Inc.
Energy Recovery, Inc.
Envision Healthcare Corporation
Equitrans Midstream Corporation
Ericsson- Telefonaktiebolaget LM
EverQuote, Inc.
EZCORP, Inc.
FAT Brands Inc.
Fifth Street Finance Corp.
FireEye Inc.
Flotek Industries Inc.
Flowserve Corporation
Fluor Corporation
FMC Corporation
Fred’s Inc.
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGAA
Frontdoor Inc.
Fusion Connect, Inc.
GDS Holdings Limited
Genesco Inc.
GenMark Diagnostics, Inc.
Geron Corporation
GNC Holdings, Inc.
Gogo Inc.
GoPro, Inc.
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GreenSky Inc.
GUESS? Inc.
Guess?, Inc.
Halliburton Company
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.
Helius Medical Technologies, Inc.
Herbalife Ltd.
Herbalife, Ltd.
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.
Hill International, Inc.
Iconix Brand Group, Inc.
Immunomedics, Inc.
Infosys Limited
Inovalon Holdings, Inc.
Intel Corporation
Intellipharmaceutics International Inc.
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.
IZEA, Inc.
Jagged Peak Energy Inc.
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.
Kobe Steel, Ltd.
Kraton Corporation
Lannett Company Inc.
Liberty Tax, Inc.
LifeLock, Inc.
Lion Biotechnologies, Inc.
LivaNova PLC
LSI Industries Inc.
Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc.
Luxoft Holding, Inc.
Mallinckrodt Plc
Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
Mattress Firm Holding Corp.
Maxar Technologies Ltd.
MDC Partners Inc
Medley Management Inc.
Medtronic plc
Merrill Lynch Strategic Return Notes
MicroStrategy Incorporated
MiMedx Group, Inc.
Mobile TeleSystems Public Joint Stock Company
MoneyGram International, Inc.
Moody's Corporation
Motorcar Parts of America Inc.
Natera, Inc.
National Beverage Corp.
National General Holdings Corp.
Navient Corporation
NeoPhotonics Corporation
Net 1 UEPS Technologies, Inc.
Netflix, Inc
NewLink Genetics Corporation
NiSource Inc.
Nokia Corporation
Novavax, Inc.
NovoCure Limited
NQ Mobile Inc.
NuVasive, Inc.
NV5 Global, Inc.
NVIDIA Corporation
Ominto, Inc.
Ooma, Inc.
Orbotech Ltd.
Ormat Technologies, Inc.
OSI Systems Inc.
Osmotica Pharmaceuticals plc
Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.
OvaScience, Inc.
PAREXEL International Corporation
Petrofac Ltd.
Petróleo Brasileiro S.A.
PG&E Corporation
Photronics, Inc.
Pier 1 Imports, Inc.
PJT Partners, Inc.
Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. / Plains GP Hol
PolarityTE, Inc.
Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
PRA Group, Inc.
Proteostasis Therapeutics, Inc.
Pulse Biosciences, Inc.
Pure Storage, Inc.
Quanta Services, Inc.
Quantenna Communications, Inc.
Qudian Inc.
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.
Red Hat, Inc.
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.
Reliq Health Technologies Inc.
Renault SA
Resource Capital Corp.
Resource Capital Corp.
Restoration Robotics, Inc.
Revlon, Inc.
Rio Tinto plc
Rio Tinto plc
Roadrunner Transportation Systems, Inc.
RPM International Inc.
Sage Therapeutics, Inc.
Seacor Holdings Inc.
Sealed Air Corporation
Sempra Energy
ServiceSource International, Inc.
Shopify Inc.
Sientra, Inc.
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.
SORL Auto Parts, Inc.
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.
Spectrum Brands Legacy, Inc. f/k/a Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.
Stamps.com, Inc.
SteadyMed Ltd.
Stryker Corporation
Sungy Mobile Limited
Super Micro Computer, Inc.
Swedbank AB
Syneos Health, Inc.
Syneos Health, Inc.
Synergy Pharmaceuticals Inc.
TerraForm Global, Inc.
Tesaro, Inc.
The Chemours Company
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.
Theranos, Inc.
Time, Inc.
Trecora Resources
Tribune Media Company
TriNet Group, Inc.
TrueCar, Inc.
Twilio Inc.
U.S. Xpress Enterprises, Inc.
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc.
United Microelectronics Corporation
United States Steel Corporation
United Technologies Corporation
United Therapeutics Corporation
Universal American Corp.
Unum Group
Uxin Limited
Various Defendants
Various Defendants (see description below)
Vital Therapies, Inc.
Vodafone Group Plc
Vodafone Group Plc
Volkswagen AG
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.
Weight Watchers International, Inc.
Wells Fargo & Company
Whole Foods Market, Inc.
World Acceptance Corporation
World Acceptance Corporation
WPP plc
Wyndham Worldwide Corporation
Wynn Resorts, Limited
Yahoo! Inc.
Yangtze River Port and Logistics Limited
YRC Worldwide Inc.
Zafgen, Inc.
Zillow Group, Inc.
Zogenix, Inc.
Zosano Pharma Corporation
zulily, Inc.